SCHEDULE

Here it is, the "final" schedule 8^)))

 

FRIDAY MARCH 6, 2020

Improv challenges

  6:00p  Joe Brown, Matthew Azevedo, Nathaniel Brennan, Loren Groenendaal, Sean Saman

  6:20p  Andrew Neumann, Crescent Malevet, Joe Mygan, Zachariah Beaver, Tone Moser

  6:40p  John Moore, Conor Perreault, Angela Sawyer, Greg Paul, Bonnie Kane

  7:00p  Tracy Lisk, Aly Gear, Rahul Nair, Tara Toms, Katherine Liberovskaya

  7:20p  Arnaud le Mindu, Eric Baylies, Duane Ingalls

  7:40p  Allie Berger, Kwami Winfield, Walter Wright, Steph Germaine

  8:00p  Steven Davis, JB Ledoux, Alessandro Maione, Bbob Drake, Ras Moshe

  8:20p  Jonas Bers, Bob Familiar, Scott Prato, Craig Chin, Eric Weidenhof

  8:40p  Irman Peck, Matt Wellins, Andrea Pensado, Will Mk

  9:00p  Ian Kovac, Craig Douglas, Greta Ribb, Sawyer Philips

  9:20p  Dei Xhrist, Alex Pelchat, Sam Wenc, Ken Field

  9:40p  Elizabeth Karp, Nick Bowers, Curt Haworth, Kieran Morris

10:00p  Al Margolis, Federico Balducci, Mitchel K Ahern, Kat Dobbins, Id M Theft Able

10:20p  Emmanuel Lalande, Rick Breault, Brendan Landis, Gahlord Dewald

10:40p  Ben Alman, Dubravka Bencic, Mathieu Bec, Neil Horsky, Ben Flagg

SATURDAY MARCH 7, 2020

Workshops

  1:00p Performance Aspects of Experimental Music, with Michael Mambrino

  2:00p Music as a Second Language, with Neil Horsky, Ian Kovac, Scott Mizrachi

  3:00p Improvisation & Decision-making, with Gahlord Dewald

Film

  4:00p Icepick To The Moon, with director Skizz Cyzyk, tickets $10 at the door

Improv challenges

   6:00p  Bob Familiar, Elizabeth Karp, Duane Ingalls, Greta Ribb, Ras Moshe

   6:20p  Neil Horsky, Gahlord Dewald, Katherine Liberovskaya, Walter Wright, Tone Moser

   6:40p  Steven Davis, Eric Weidenhof, Brendan Landis, Andrea Pensado, Dei Xhrist

   7:00p  Joe Mygan, Al Margolis, Matthew Azevedo, Angela Sawyer

   7:20p  Ken Field, Conor Perreault, Craig Chin, Craig Douglas, Eric Baylies

   7:40p  Ben Alman, Sawyer Philips, Kat Dobbins, Crescent Malevet, Nick Bowers

   8:00p  Curt Haworth, Mark Cetilia, Tara Toms, Joe Brown, Emmanuel Lalande

   8:20p  Id M Theft Able, Alex Pelchat, Kwami Winfield, Dubravka Bencic, Sean Saman

   8:40p  Sam Wenc, Arnaud le Mindu, Ian Kovac, Aly Gear, Mitchel K Ahern

   9:00p  Zovi McEntee, Andrew Neumann, Thomas Watkiss, Federico Balducci, Rahul Nair

   9:20p  Bonnie Kane, Nathaniel Brennan, Rick Breault, Sam Hafferty

   9:40p  Stella Silbert, Ben Flagg, Greg Paul, Kieran Morris, Bbob Drake

10:00p  Alessandro Maione, Irman Peck, Allie Berger, Jonas Bers, Mathieu Bec

10:20p  Ophra Wolf, Loren Groenendaal, Steph Germaine, Scott Prato, JB Ledoux

10:40p  Zachariah Beaver, John Moore, Lillian Martin, Matt Wellins, Tracy Lisk

SUNDAY MARCH 8, 2020

Workshops

  2:00p Improvisation 101, with Walter Wright

  3:00p Graphic Score & Found Sound, with Ben Miller, ticket $5-10 at the door

Improv challenges

  5:00p TBD