2013 Lowell

119 Gallery, 119 Chelmsford St. Lowell MA

Friday, February 22, 2013 – 119 Gallery


Andrew Neumann (electronics), Abdul Hamid Sherzai (electronics), Chris Welcome (guitar)


Mark Johnson (electronics); Dirk Adams (voice), electronics; Chester Hawkins (electronics); Dave Grollman (snare drum); Joe Burgio (movement)


Forbes Graham (trumpet); Nikola Ragusa (flute); Luther Gray (drums); Joe Brown (percussion); Eric Dahlman (trumpet)


Jill Burton (voice); Co (laptop); Andy Allen (sax); Tom Hall (sax); Mitch Ahern (homebrew instruments)


Ras Moshe Burnette (sax, flute), Steve Norton (reeds), Ryan Baker (guitar, toys), Evan Lipson (upright bass), Teresa Czepial (movement)


Natalie Spehar (cello), Mike Funaiole (analog synth), James Ham (synthesizer), Shayna Dulberger (upright bass, electronics)


Stephanie Marie Germaine (voice, electronics), Joey Molinaro (violin), Kevin Dacey (electronics), Flandrew Fleisenberg (percussion)


Id M Theft Able (voice), Marc Bisson (guitar), Rick Breault (laptop), Flandrew Fleisenberg (percussion)


Steve Norton (reeds), Bonnie Kane (sax, flute), Valerie Kuehne (cello), Michael F Dailey Jr (drums), Joe Burgio (movement)


ARKM Foam (himself), Amelie Brodeur (flute), Jimmy Hughes (analog synth), Dave Miller (drums), Joe Brown (percussion)

Movement: Claire Elizabeth Barratt, Joe Burgio, Andrew Duncan

Video: Gregory Kowalski, Katherine Liberovskaya, Dr. T

DJs: Dan Adam, Robo Rob

On display: Mitchel Ahern, Joe Burgio, Denise Manseau, Id M theft able, Victoria Valente


Saturday, February 23, 2013 – UnCharted studios


1:30pm. Fluxus performance: Id M theft able, Crank Sturgeon

2:00pm. Local poets Start: Id m Theftable and Crank Sturgeon playing spitball guitar/Dave Grollman

10:26 Gordon Marshall

18:05 Flandew Fleisenberg (drums/glass door) and Josh Jefferson (sax).

23:45 Joe Burgio and Paul Kafka-Gibbons with Josh Jefferson and Flandrew Fleisenberg

37:36 Michael Hoerman with Rick Breault and Stephanie Marie Germaine

48:00 Stephan Anstey with Rick Breault and Stephanie Marie Germaine

53:00 Steve Dalachinsky with Ras Moshe and Chris Welcome

1:17:10 Yuko Otomo with Shayna Dulberger

4:00pm. Apocalypso: Joe Burgio (movement), Shayna Dulberger (upright bass, electronics), Chris Welcome (guitar), Walter Wright (electronics)

4:30pm. Jack Wright Group: Jack Wright (sax), Ron Stabinsky (piano), Ben Wright (upright bass), Johnny McLellan (drums)

Live art by Corey Luebbers, Alyshia Lien, Lindsey Parker, Victoria Valente

Saturday, February 23, 2013 – 119 Gallery


Jed Speare (laptop), Dave Seidel (electronics), Jack Wright (reeds), Ben Wright (upright bass), Dave Miller (drums)


Jill Burton (voice), Steve Norton (reeds), Dave Grollman (snare drum), Teresa Czepiel and Claire Elizabeth Barratt (movement), Greg Kowalski (projected video)


Kate Lee (guitar), Angela Sawyer (voice, objects), Shayna Dulberger (upright bass, electronics), Setheyny Loueb-Pen (drums)


Chester Hawkins (electronics), Andrea Pensado (laptop), Chris Welcome (guitar), Flandrew Fleisenberg (drums), Terea Czepiel (movement)


Bonnie Kane (sax, flute), Ron Stabinsky (piano), Angela Sawyer (voice, objects), Evan Lipson (upright bass)


Amelie Brodeur (flute), Joey Molinaro (violin), Zach Root (bass guitar), Seth Bailin (drums)


Todd Brunel (clarinet), Joshua Jefferson (saxes), Christos Koulendos (electronics), Jeffu Warmouth (drums), Claire Elizabeth Barratt, Joe Burgio, Teresa Czepiel (movement)


Valerie Kuehne (voice, cello), Stephanie Marie Germaine (voice, electronics), Dei Xhrist (voice, electronics), Crank Sturgeon (himself), Heather Noeker (drums)


Ras Moshe (sax, flute), Nikola Ragusa (flute), Abram Taber (bass), Flandrew Fleisenberg (drums)


Id m Theftable (himself), Michael F Dailey Jr (guitar), Eric Stewart (guitar), Jim Jeffers (guitar), Dave Miller (drums)

Movement: Claire Elizabeth Barratt, Joe Burgio, Paul Kafka-Gibbons

Video: Gregory Kowalski, HEXbeam, Katherine Liberovskaya

DJs: Dan Adam, Robo Rob

Sunday, February 24, 2013 – LTC

2:00pm. Birdorgan: Marc Bission, Dei Xhrist, Michael F. Dailey Jr., Mike Fun, Gregory Kowalski, Walter Wright

2:45pm. Heavy Fragile: Sam Tremble

3:15pm. Steamfunk: Junko Fujiwara, Stephanie Marie Germaine, Andrea Pensado, Angela Sawyer

3:45pm. Conjoined Twins + 1: Crank Sturgeon, Id M theft able, Steve Norton

4:15pm. O-AM: Arkm Foam, Stephanie Marie Germaine, Walter Wright

5:00pm. Guerilla Toss: Kassie Carlson, Ian Kovac, Peter Negroponte, Simon Hanes, Arian Shafiee