2016 Holyoke

HOLYOKE CITY HALL Ballroom, HOLYOKE MA


Friday, February 26 – City Hall Ballroom

Per the program, but actual arrangements were different based on cancelations and delays.

DJ: Robo Rob; Movement: Claire Elizabeth Barratt

Andy Allen, Kevin Dacey, Dave Grollman, Max Lord, Matt Robidoux, Sasha Wolfe

Michael Barrett, Mia Friedman, Dave Kontak, Nicholas Serrambana

Cybele Collins, Sophie Leetmaa, Brendan Landis, Lee, John Singer, Frank Turek

Claire Elizabeth Barratt, Heather Downing Purcell, Kristiana Hubley, Adam Matlock, Rose Parry, Dei Xhrist

Ben Bennett, Kat Dobbins, Jimmy Hughes, Shorty Mc, Nate Schieble, Jeffrey Young

Ryan Baker, EJ Hampson, Al Margolis, David Russell, Bridget Venuti, Jack Wright

Grace Brooks, Alex Cohen, Shayna Dulberger, Paul Kafka-Gibbons, Fern Pereira

Adam Bosse, David Drucker, Sara June, Ras Moshe Burnette, Victoria Shen

Andy Crespo, Teresa Czepiel, Lauren Groenendaal, Evan Lipson, Andrea Rios, Seamus Williams

Joe Burgio, Kristen Dye, Bonnie Kane, Steve Norton, Natalia Steinbach

Jill Burton, Valerie Kuehne, Mickey O’Hara, Jim Strong

Asimina Chremos, Layne Garrett, Sam Potrykus, Scott Prato, Abdul Hamid Sherzai, Denise Townsend

Tom Crean, Forbes Graham, Katherine Liberovskaya, Elizabeth Karp, Chris Welcome, Stephanie

Flandrew Fleisenberg, Andy Kivela, Alex Pelchat, Crank Sturgeon

Audrey Chen, Laura Frare, Christos Koulendros, Michael Peters, Id M theft able, Ashley Tini

Saturday, February 27 – Northampton Community Music Center

1:00pm.    Jack Wright & friends with Adam Bosse’s Improv Class

Saturday, February 27 – City Hall Ballroom

1:00pm.    Matt Azevedo: Audio Theory

2:00pm.    Joe Burgio: Graphic Scores

3:00pm.    Crank Sturgeon: Huff n’ Puff

4:00pm.    Asimina Chremos: Movement

Arkm Foam, Paul Kafka-Gibbons, Heather Downing Purcell, Kate Lee, Nate Schieble, Sasha Wolfe

Michael Barratt, Jonas Bers, David Grollman, Rose Parry, Scott Prato

Jill Burton, Shayna Dulberger, Duane Ingalls, Adam Matlock, Matt Robidoux, Chris Welcome

Adam Bosse, Kat Dobbins, Hampton, Evan Lipson, John Singer, Ashley Tini

Andy Crespo, Jen Gelineau, Christos Koulendros, Alex Pelchat, Natalia Steinbach

Tom Crean, Layne Garrett, David Kontak, Mickey O’Hara, Sophie Leetmaa

Joe Burgio, David Drucker, Jimmy Hughes, Al Margolis, Andrea Rios, Frank Turek

Cybele Collins, Michel F. Dailey Jr., Laura Frare, Andy Kivela, Steve Norton, Victoria Shen

Alex Cohen, Mia Friedman, Valerie Kuehne, Fern Pereira, Jeffrey Young, Dei Xhrist

Michael Barratt, Kevin Dacey, Forbes Graham, Katherine Liberovskaya, Sam Potrykus

Kristen Dye, Sara June, Shorty Mc, David Russell, Bridget Venuti, Seamus Williams

Andy Allen, Andrea Pensado, Abdul Hamid Sherzai, Jim Strong, Stephanie

Ben Bennett, Asimina Chremos, Matt Samolis, Loren Groenendaal, Id M theft able

Grace Brooks, Teresa Czepiel, Kristiana Hubley, Max Lord, Elizabeth Karp, Denise Townsend

Matthew Azevedo, Ryan Baker, Brendan Landis, Michael Peters, Crank Sturgeon

Audrey Chen, Flandrew Fleisenberg, Bonnie Kane, Dave Miller, Ras Moshe Burnette, Walter Wright

Sunday, February 28 – City Hall Ballroom

2:00pm.    Audrey Chen, Asimina Chremos, Flandrew Fleisenberg, Loren Groenendaal

2:30pm.    EMU: Joe Burgio, Paul Kafka-Gibbons

3:00pm.    Ensemble Inédit: Joe Burgio, Kevin Dacey, Katerine Gagnon, Joshua Hahn, Kristiana Hubley, David Kontak, Shoshanna Moyer, Ofri Reiger, Rios, John Voigt, Andrea West, Walter Wright

3:30pm.    Ghost Grass: Godena, Max Lord

4:00pm.    Belltone Suicide: Michael Barrett

4:30pm.    Spreaders: Matt Luczak, Piergiori

5:00pm.    Egregoros: Teresa Czepiel, Christos Koulendros, Adam Matlock, Walter Wright, Stephanie

Sunday, February 28 – Flywheel Community Arts, Easthampton MA

2:00pm.    Jack Wright Group: Jack Wright, Ben Bennett, Evan Lipson, Jim Strong

2:30pm.    Adam Bosse’s improv class

3:00pm.    Ben Hersey, Ben Bennett

3:30pm.    Hot Date: Shayna Dulberger, Chris Welcome

4:00pm.    Hollow Deck: Andy Allen, Mia Friedman

4:30pm.    Shayna Dulberger, Bonnie Kane, Dave Miller, Ras Moshe Burnette

5:00pm.    23 Ensemble: Andy Allen, Adam Bosse, Andy Kivela

Sunday, February 28 – Arts Block, Greenfield, MA

2:00pm.    Matthew Azevedo, Jonas Bers

2:20pm.    Painted Faces: David Drucker

2:40pm.    Conjoined Twins: Crank Sturgeon, Id M theft able

3:00pm.    Val & the Wasps Nests: Valerie Kuehne, Alex Cohen, Jeffrey Young

3:20pm.    Hey Exit: Brendan Landis

3:40pm.    FOAMbidoux Duo: Arkm Foam, Matt Robidoux

4:00pm.    Blacklight Lighthouse: Laura Frare, Elizabeth Karp

4:20pm.    Lucio Megenon & Dave Grollman

4:40pm.    Drom For Du Dour: Alex Pelchat, Grace Brooks

5:00pm.    Phurrne: Jen Gelineau, Andrea Pensado, Stephanie